JumpShot photo
.

INTERNATIONAL JUMPER FUTURITY

MISSION

NOMINATIONS

STALLIONS

RESULTS


YOUNG JUMPER CHAMPIONSHIPS

MISSION

RULES

COURSES

CALENDAR

NOMINATIONS

RESULTS


SPECIAL SECTIONS

WORLD BREEDING CHAMPIONSHIPS

NATIONAL HORSE SHOW WELLINGTON

HORSES FOR SALE

BREEDERS

STALLIONS

CONTACT US

ARCHIVE

HOME

2004 Young Jumper Championships - Western League Finals
JumpShot photos

Joyce Matin (center) presents the trophy to Saied Shadanloo (right) for Con Caletto's win in the YJC Western League Finals in the Seven / Eight Year Old division. Mandy Goosen is the rider.

Richard Spooner and Doug White's Apache (Mezcalero - Escada) dominated the Five-Year-Olds and earned an additional $3,000 bonus from the International Jumper Futurity.

IJF Bonuses Paid in 2004

Horse Owner IJF Bonus
Apache Doug White $3000
Pikador Brenna Puckett $3000
Latigo II Kathy Lombardo $3000
Boyfriend Quiet Winter Farm $3000
Twistar Prentiss Partners $2300

Mandy Porter's Irish Sport Horse Enfuego (Elway - Catalina) took top honors in the Six-Year-Old Division at Showpark.

Five Year Old Western League Finals

PL Horse (Breed, Sire - Dam) Owner Rider
1 Apache (KWPN, Mezcalero - Escada) Doug White Richard Spooner
2 Odyssey (HOL, Sandstone Conway - Unze) M Rieske / J Zepp Joie Gatlin
3 Ocean Passage (HOL, Ocean I - Caroline) El Dorado 29 Susan Hutchison
4 Thomas Edison (TB, Handsome Character - Love to Kiter) Ira Schulman Vicki Miller
5 Huaponga (HAN, Gardeulan - Inka) Lani Sutherland Simon Nizri
6 NZ As Good As It Gets (NZ, Grosvenor - Diamond Ring) Denise Imperial Guy Thomas
7 Hakuna Matata (HOL, Rheinsberg - Dakodia) High Ridge Ranch Macella O'Neil
8 Feivel (WES, Favretto - Dorette) Zwiebruken SH Hap Hansen
9 Conwander (OLD, Contender - Wiaka) Orchard Hill Farm Andrea Hill Leone

Six Year Old Western League Finals

PL Horse (Breed, Sire - Dam) Owner Rider
1 Enfuego (ISH, Elway - Catalina) Mandy Porter Mandy Porter
2 Baco (SF, Billy du Lys - Janu) Francisco Pasquel Francisco Pasquel
3 Nellatina (HOL, Caretino - Cella) Plaid Ranch Hap Hansen
4 Cartwright (HOL, Cassini I - Accola) Corynn Chaney Harley Brown
5 Pikador (ZWI, Pikadero - Tantalizin Liza) Brenna Puckett Joie Gatlin
6 Cristallo (HOL, Caretino - Cambrina) Show Jumping Sy Richard Spooner
7 Contino (HOL, Contender - G Zaria) Daniel Bedoya Daniel Bedoya
8 Twistar (WES, Starman - Happy Twist) Prentiss Partners Francie Carvin
9 Hawkwood's Georgina (WES, Potsdam - Ehrendame) Patricia Klaus Patrick Seaton
10 Corazzo (HOL, Contender - Geriance) John Fiorentine Lane Clark
11 Little Joe Brown (OLD, Landcapitol - Thalia) Colleen MacMillan Todd Gregory
12 Chanson D'Espoir (HOL, Chanson de Kabaret - Complesse) Nicki Mathen Susan Hutchison
13 Chivas (HOL, Concerto - Florina) Deerpath Ranch Emily Klingman
14 Pardon (KWPN, Calvados - Kafonie) Kilham Farm Cassie Frost
15 RMW Ron (KWPN, Inferno - Miss Rhona) Laurie Thomas Guy Thomas

Seven & Eight Year Old Western League Finals

PL Horse (Breed, Sire - Dam) Owner Rider
1 Con Caletto (HOL, Contender - Galaung) Signature Farm Mandy Goosen
2 Mandingo (Darco - Radersky) Antonio Maurer
3 Pako (KWPN, Farmer - Epris) Doug White Richard Spooner
4 Firefly (BWP, Lys de Darmen - Camara) De Luz Meadows Joie Gatlin
5 AW Dragonfly (BWP, Landwind - Monika) Oak Ridge Farm Leslie Steele
6 Scatman (OLD, Saskan - Sonja) Holly Scapa Holly Scapa
7 Piccadilly (KWPN, Indoctro - Etanjo) Vicki Juelsgaard Guy Thomas
8 Pernot (KWPN, Burrgraaf - Amarie) Riley Stables Romelia Calderon
9 Altitude (HOL, Corrado I - Elraune) Signature Farm Mandy Goosen
10 Latigo II (HOL, Luganda - Capri) ** Kathy Lombardo Kathy Lombardo
11 Amatto Rosso (HAN, Amaretto D II - Grandessa) Endar Equine Mary Beth Molt
12 Castillo (WES, Carte d'Or - Wonni) Leone Equestrian Patrick Seaton
13 Hawkwood's Simone (OLD, Sandro Song - Grosse Liebe) Patricia Klaus Patrick Seaton
14 Quinervo (OLD, Quilot - Ginerva) Jacob Martinez Jacob Martinez
15 Ofana (KWPN, Holland - Larissa) Oak Ridge Farm Leslie Steele

**Earned IJF Bonus Awards

Copyright 1999-2004 International Jumper Futurity. All rights reserved.