XM and McLain Ward ©Shawn McMillen Photo

2009 Young Jumper Championships 7/8YO Eastern League Finals
Hampton Classic ~ Bridgehampton, NY ~ Aug. 23, 2009

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
XM - sBs (BEL)
b.g./2002/Heartbreaker/Darco
McLain Ward
Ward + Bluechip Bloodstock
Netherlands
0-0
35.255
9,000
2
MERLIN - KWPN (NED)
ch.g./2002/Hors La Loi II/Emilion
Jeffery Welles
Noel Love Gross
Netherlands
0-0
37.020
6,600
3
SKARA GLEN SANTA LUCIA - SLS (MEX)
b.m./2002/Santo Domingo La Silla/Acord II
Candice King
Skara Glen Stables
Mexico
0-0
39.971
3,900
4
RADIO FLYER - BWP (BEL)
b.g./2002/Quick Star/Feinschnitt I vd Richter
Benjamin Meredith
The Fairway Group
Netherlands
0-4
2,400
5
SKARA GLEN NAIKY D'ELCA - SF (FRA)
gr.m./2001/Cumano/Le Condeen
Candice King
Skara Glen Stables
4
1,800
6
VIGO 20 - KWPN (NED)
b.g./2002/Cavalier/Peter Pan
Federico Sztyrle
Louisburg Farm
Germany
4
1,500
7
UMBERTO - KWPN (NED)
b.g./2001/Voltaire/Burggraaf
Jeffery Welles
Abigail Wexner
Germany
4
1,200
8
ALCAZAR Z - ZANG (ARG)
gr.s./2002/Alnok Z/Cautin xx
Ezequiel Peralta
Benjamin Simpkins
Germany
4
900
9
VICTOR E - KWPN (NED)
b.s./2002/Indoctro/Nimmerdor
Jonathan McCrea
Tribble/Windsor Stables
Germany
6
900
10
VERONIEQUE - KWPN (NED)
b.m./2002/Indoctro/Ahorn
Patricia Griffith
Patricia Griffith
Netherlands
8
600
11
VOLSTRUPGAARD'S LIVA - DWB (DEN)
b.m./2002/Lobster/Come Back II
Benjamin Meredith
Raylyn Farms Inc
France
8

600

12
OH D'EOLE - SF (FRA)
d.b.m./2002/Kannan/Papillon Rouge
McLain Ward
McLain Ward
Netherlands
8
600
13
HIGHLANDER - SWB (SWE)
b.g./2002/Cortez 679/Acapulco Gold
Joe Fargis
Joan Kalman
8
14
GOOD REASON - HAN (GER)
br.m./2001/Goodman/Maurice
Jackie Roberts
Four Seasons Sales
Netherlands
8
15
ISABELLA - KWPN (NED)
d.b.m./2001/Lux Z/Joost
Ramiro Quintana
Mary Schwab + OEJI Farm LLC
Netherlands
9

VDL Dundee ©Shawn McMillen Photo

2009 Split Rock Farm YJC 6YO Eastern League Finals

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
VDL DUNDEE - BWP (BEL)
ch.g./2003/Calvados/Wolfgang
Chris Kappler
Sand Castle Farm
USA
0-0
41.235
9,000
2
WESTHAM - KWPN (NED)
ch.g./2003/Hors La Loi II/Ahorn
Alexa Lowe
Windsor Farm Sales
Netherlands
0-4
37.803
6,600
3
TANGELO Z - ZANG (NED)
ch.g./2003/Tangelo vd Zuuthoeve/Carthago Z
Shane Sweetnam
Spy Coast Farm LLC
Netherlands
4
3,900
4
POURKOIPA FONTAINE - SF (FRA)
m/2003/
Emily Williams
All Seasons Farm
France
4
2,400
5
SCF CULPER - BWP (BEL)
d.b.g./2003/Clinton/Forever
Richard Moloney
Spy Coast Farm LLC
Netherlands
4
1,800
6
DOMINO - BWP (BEL)
d.ch.s./2003/Darco/Happy Wind
McLain Ward
Blue Chip Bloodstock
Netherlands
6
1,500
7
CHI WAH WAH PERSCHR Z
ch.g./2003/Canabis Z/Liverot
McLain Ward
Louisburg Farm
 
6
 
1,200
8
AVEC COUER - HAN (GER)
dk.b.s./2003/Acorado/Don Carlos
Joe Fargis
Hidden Trail Farm LLC
Germany
7
900
9
CAPITOL HILL - HOL (GER)
gr.g./2003/Cassini II/Linaro
Caitlyn Shiels
True North Stables
Germany
8
900
10
FLY GIRL - KWPN (NED)
b.m./2003/Pacific/Nimmerdor
Tiffany Morrissey
Olive Watson
8
600
11
AS DI VOLARE - HAN (GER)
b.s./2003/As di Villagana/Goldfasan
Betsy Joyce
Sand Castle Farm
Germany
12

600

12
DELICE CITIZEN - BWP (BEL)
b.m./2003/Tresor V/Aldatus
Allison Pras
Allison Pras
GERMANY
12
600
13
S+L MOONDOG RISING - KWPN (NED)
d.b.g./2003/Sir Corland/Zuidhorn
Caitlyn Shiels
True North Stables
GERMANY
12
14
WINETOU - KWPN (NED)
br.g./2003/Cobra/Larino
Sarah Segal
Robert Segal
GERMANY
15
15
WOODSTOCK - HOL (GER)
d.b.g./2003/Lasino/Alcatraz
Holly Orlando
Scott Hakim
Germany
16

S&L Waikiki ©Shawn McMillen Photo

2009 SHF Enterprises YCJ 5YO Eastern League Finals

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
S+L WAIKIKI - KWPN (NED)
b.m./2004/Matterhorn/Holland
Andrew Bourns
S+L Farm
USA
0-0
5,600
2
ZEN ROSE - KWPN (USA)
b.m./2004/Rafiki Nzuri/Contango
Kate Gerhart
Christine McDade
USA
1
4,000
3
FOREVER Z - ZANG (USA)
ch.g./2004/For Pleasure/Hamlet
Ramiro Quintana
Tiffany Ann Avon
USA
4
2,200
4
ZIEHIER - KWPN (NED)
b.g./2004/Heartbreaker/Ekstein
Daphne Alcock
Nicole Perry
USA
4
1,600
5
GAMA CHAMACO - AAFE (ARG)
b.g./2004/Carpe Diem Z/Atlantus Z
Laura Bowery Falco
Marie Douglas David
USA
4
1,200
6
TOMMY BAHAMA - (USA)
b.g./2004/Indoctro/Galoubet A
Jonathan McCrea
Tribble/Windsor Stables
Germany
4
1,000
7
BLUE PEARL* - (USA)
gr.m./2004/Magnum/Abdullah
Rachel Mikrut
Tatra Farm
Germany
4
800
8
WINTER ECLIPSE - (USA)
gr.m./2004/Winter Chill
Rachel Mikrut
Rachel Mikrut
Germany
4
600
9
ALIBI Z - ZANG (ARG)
b.g./2004/Alnok Z/Libero H
Nikko Ritter
Wendy Ritter Peralta
Germany
4
600
10
ENCHANTEUR MERLIN - BWP (BEL)
b.m./2004/Orlando/Verdi
Kate Levy
Nicole Bouillart
Germany
8
400
11
FUTIS SUNFLOWER - CWB (CAN)
d.b.m./2004/Futurist/Rio Grande
Glen Hartigan
Augustin Walch
Germany
8

400

12
ZALOUBET ZAFFIRO - KWPN (USA)
ch.s./2004/Faust Z.Galoubet A
Kirk Webby
Zaffiro Farm
Germany
8
400
13
KETCHAM CORTINO - CWB (CAN)
gr.g./2004/Viva Voltaire/Capitol II
Hayley Carlson
Ketcham/Cream Ridge
Germany
10
400
14
CANTARI - WES (GER)
b.s./2004/Cornet Obolensky/Grannus
Ibrahim Barazi
Hidden Trail Farm LLC
GERMANY
21
400
15
ZEPPELINN - KWPN (NED)
ch.g./2004/Quattro/Concorde
Martin DeLeyer
Silver Oaks Stable
Germany
41
400

 

 

small logo
International Jumper & Dressage Futurity - Young Jumper Championships
PO Box 1445, Georgetown, KY 40324 - 502-535-6787 (v) - 502-535-4412 (fax)
yjcoffice@youngjumpers.com