2009 Wild Turkey Farm YJC 7/8YO Western League Finals
Showpark All Seasons ~ Del Mar, CA ~ Aug. 23, 2009

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
AREZZO - KWPN (NED)
b.g./2002/No Limit/Legaat
John Perez
Rolling Oaks West
Germany
0-0
35.87
6,000
2
LAMARQUE - HOL (GER)
b.s./2002/Lansing/Lord Calando
Mandy Porter
Wild Turkey Farm
Netherlands
0-0
36.14
4,400
3
CATRIN - HOL (GER)
b.g./2002/Lux Z/
John Perez
Julia Nagler
Netherlands
0-0
39.37
2,600
4
CHESAPEAKE - HOL (GER)
b.s./2001/Carvallo/Landlord
Mandy Porter
Wild Turkey Farm
Netherlands
0-8
35.09
1,200
5
CASSIO B - HOL (GER)
gr.s./2002/Cardino/Cadillac
Daniel Zilla
Branscomb Farm LLC
Netherlands
0-8
38.19
1,000
6
VIPER - KWPN (NED)
d.b.g/2002/Atlantic/Nimmerdor
Jason McArdle
Fairbanks Valley Farm
Germany
0-8
44.73
800
7
VALENTINA 156 - KWPN (NED)
b.m/2001/Lux Z/Kojak
Mary Manfredi
Davenport Inc
Germany
1
600
8
LORETO - OLD (GER)
ch.g./2002/Landsgold/Centauer Z
Patricio Pasquel
Patricio Pasquel
Netherlands
1
600
9
VILLENEVE - KWPN (NED)
b.g./2002/Indoctro/Quidam de Revel
Antonio Maurer
Antonio Maurer
Germany
4
400
10
BRISTOL - SF (USA)
b.g./2002/Dollar de la Pierre/
Rusty Stewart
Grey Fox Farm
Germany
4
400
11
CAVALIER TOMMI TANK - ISH (IRL)
b.g./2002/Cavalier Royale/Clover Hill
Molly Talla
Camaron Hills Farm
France
4

400

12
OH MY GOODNESS - (USA)
br.g./2002/Figaro
Leslie Steele
Leslie Steele
Germany
4
400
13
CAMARON HILLS CARROW CRUISE - ISH (IRL)
ch.g./2002/Cruising/Diamond Lad
Joie Gatlin
Camaron Hills Farm
France
4
14
SLF VIP - KWPN (NED)
b.g./2002/Quick Star/Burggraaf
Matt Archer
Shady Lane Farm
Netherlands
7
15
CASCAYA MERCEDES BENZ - KWPN (NED)
gr.m./2002/Casco/Nimmerdor
Eduardo Menezes
Eduardo Menezes
Netherlands
8

2009 Wild Turkey Farm YJC 6YO Western League Finals

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
WINALARIS LA CANTERA - KWPN (NED)
m/2003/Corland/Iroko
John Perez
Daniel Rihan
Netherlands
0-0
35.37
4,500
2
CARLA
m/2003/
John Perez
Eduardo Leon
0-0
36.69
3,300
3
BALOUTOL
g/2003/Balou du Rouet/Centauer Z
Antonio Maurer
Antonio Maurer
0-0
36.80
1,950
4
XEL-HA - SLS (MEX)
gr.m./2003/Chapultepec La Silla/Peregrino La Silla xx
Michelle Parker
Tula Pinnella
Mexico
4
1,200
5
DIAMOND ROCK - BWP (BEL)
b.g./2003/Nagano/Darco
Nicole Simpson
Ilan Ferder
Netherlands
4
900
6
WIJSNEUS - KWPN (NED)
b.m./2003/Athletico/Lord
Chris Pratt
Stoney Hill
Netherlands
4
750
7
SAILOR'S DELIGHT - PHR (USA)
ch.m/2003/Cruising/Ramiro
Erin Duffy
Robin Parsky
Germany
4
 
600
8
LA JOLIE - OLD (GER)
ch.m./2003/Landgold/Quattro B
Bliss Heers
Bridgeside Farms
Germany
4
450
9
WISTFUL - KWPN (USA)
b.m./2003/Grand Star/Polydor
Kandi Stewart
Kandi Stewart
Germany
5
450
10
TABRISA* - HOL (USA)
b.m./2003/Jadalco/Loutano
Susan Hutchison
Jenny McLaughlin
Germany
8
300
11
IRIDESCENT - KWPN (NED)
b.m./2003/Coriano Z/Indoctro
Susan Artes
Gretchen Privett
Netherlands
8
300
12
GRAND NOIR - BAV (GER)
bl.g./2003/Gambrinus/Danubius R
Susan Artes
Inspiration Farms
Germany
8

300

13
CASHAREL B - HOL (GER)
b.m./2003/Caretino/Corrado I
Daniel Zilla
Branscomb Farms LLC
Germany
12
14
WESTIN - SF (FRA)
b.g./2003/Aydin des Malais/Ramiro
Laura Ware
Laura Ware
GERMANY
12
15
CENTIOLAN
s/2003/Cento/Capitol I
Eduardo Sanchez Navarro
Rider
12

2009 Wild Turkey Farm YCJ 5YO Western League Finals

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
HOLLY GO LIGHTLY - BWP (BEL)
gr.m./2004/Utrillo vd Heffinck/Darco
Nicole Simpson
Ilan Ferder
Germany
0-0
31.84
3,000
2
CARPENDALE - DWB (DEN)
br.g./2004/Carpenter/Lavallo
Will Simpson
Kimberly Thomas
USA
0-0
34.78
2,200
3
C-SCOOTER - HOL (USA)
b.g./2004/Contefino/Polydor
Kandi Stewart
Kandi Stewart
USA
4
1,500
4
SIR JONES* - (USA)
br.g./2004/Sir Caletto/Hennessey
Michelle Parker
Michelle Parker
USA
4
1,000
5
Z TANGO - KWPN (USA)
gr.m./2004/Contango/Ramiro
Chrissy Rogers
Jolene Pincombe
USA
4
700
6
NECTOR - HOL (GER)
db.s./2004/Nekton/Reichsgraf
Steen Blicher
Stten Blicher
Germany
4
600
7
ZAMIRO - KWPN (NED)
br.g./2004/Lupicor/Ramiro
Susan Artes
Alix Fargo
Germany
4
500
8
CRUSOE - HOL (GER)
br.g./2004/Con Air/Calando I
Susan Artes
Alix Fargo
Germany
4
500
9
ZERATON - KWPN (NED)
br.g./2004/Sheraton/Nimmerdor
Nicole Simpson
Ilan Ferder
Germany
4
10
QUIJANO - OLD (GER)
b.g/2004/Quebec/Quattro
Morgan Caplane
Morgan Caplane
Germany
8
11
SHANNON* - (USA)
br.m./2004/Mezcalero/Lets Justbeglad
Guy Thomas
Vicki Juelsgaard
Germany
12

 

12
HADRIAN - ZWI (USA)
b.g./2004/Hitchcock/Wiebe 3523
Max Dolger
Cloverleaf Farms LLC
Germany
12
13
HF CO-STAR - (USA)
gr.s./2004/Campino 009/Text xx
Russell Morgan
Healey Farms
Germany
E

 

 

small logo
International Jumper & Dressage Futurity - Young Jumper Championships
PO Box 1445, Georgetown, KY 40324 - 502-535-6787 (v) - 502-535-4412 (fax)
yjcoffice@youngjumpers.com