2010 Callan Solem Show Stables 7/8YO Eastern League Finals
Hampton Classic ~ Bridgehampton, NY ~ Aug. 30, 2010

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
WELTINO B - KWPN (NED)
b.g./2002/Lupicor/Elcaro
Aaron Vale
Thinkslikeahorse
Netherlands
0-0
35.333
9,000
2
GUNNER* (USA)
b.g./2003/Magnum/Baldski xx
Aaron Vale
Tatra Farm
Netherlands
0-0
38.756
6,600
3
WELINDE - KWPN (NED)
d.b.m./2003/No Limit/Ahorn
Lauren Tisbo
Tequestrian Farm LLC
Netherlands
4
3,900
4
AMADORA - KWPN (NED)
b.m./2003/Chin Chin/Indoctro
Callie Schott
Abigail Wexner
Netherlands
4
2,400
5
LANDINI - OLD (GER)
b.g./2002/Lordanos/Liberty M
Margie Engle
Register + Engle
8
1,800
6
VDL DUNDEE - BWP (BEL)
ch.g./2003/Calvados/Wolfgang
Chris Kappler
Sand Castle Farm
Germany
8
1,500
7
VOLUMIA - KWPN (NED)
b.m./2002/Oklund/Iroko
Amanda Flint
Clarice Davey
Germany
8
1,200
8
WILD CARD - KWPN (USA)
b.g./2003/Judgement ISF/Liberty M
Tracey Weinberg
Tracey Weinberg + Weinberg Brokerage
Germany
8
900
9
WILOMA III - KWPN (NED)
d.b.m./2003/Karandasj/Zeus
Richard Moloney
Spy Coast Farm
Germany
8
900
10
ORBETELLO - OLD (GER)
b.s./2003/Orlando/Landgraf I
Margie Engle
Margie + Steve Engle
Netherlands
12
600
11
CROSSFIRE 10 - HOL (GER)
d.b.g/2002/Caretino/Cortino II
Federico Sztyrle
Estate of Christian Wolffer
France
12

600

12
ROMAN SALUUT* - HOL (USA)
gr.s./2003/Saluut II/Caretino
Devin Ryan
Devin Ryan
Netherlands
12
600
13
DOMINO - BWP (BEL)
d.c.s./2003/Darco/Happy Wind
McLain Ward
Blue Chip Bloodstock
14
14
HIGHLANDER - SWB (SWE)
b.g./2002/Cortez 679/Acapulco Gold
Aaron Vale
Joan Kalman
Netherlands
16
15
RATATOUILLE - KWPN (NED)
db.m./2002/Nassau/Formateur
Kent Farrington
Natalie Johnson
Netherlands
E

 

2010 Split Rock Farm YJC 6YO Eastern League Finals

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
IMPRIMIS (USA)
db.g./Rodrigo/Creool
Darragh Kenny
Windswept Farm
USA
0-0
33.896
9,000
2
MI PHONE - OLD (GER)
b.g./Landor S/Vas y Donc
Aaron Vale
Thinkslikeahorse
Netherlands
0-0
35.588
6,600
3
APPLE - BWP (BEL)
ch.m./Diamant de Semilly/Carnute
McLain Ward
Sagamore Farm
Netherlands
0-0
36.588
3,900
4
ZORRO - KWPN (NED)
ch.g./Sheraton/Zeus
Candice King
Louisburg Farm
France
0-0
39.619
2,400
5
HOLLY GOLIGHTLY - BWP (BEL)
gr.m./Utrillo vd Heffinck/Darco
Danielle Goldstein
Starwyn Farm
Netherlands
0-0
40.519
1,800
6
CAPALL ZIDANE - KWPN (NED)
b.g./Concorde/Galoubet A
Ronan McGuigan
Capall Group LLC
Netherlands
0-4
1,500
7
MILORD - AAFE (ARG)
cb.g./Gama Calvet/HenryJota Carapalida
Laura Bowery Falco
Loaura Bowery Falco
Netherlands
0-4
 
1,200
8
ZIDANE - KWPN (NED)
b.g./Indoctro/Corland
Schuyler Riley
Schuyler Riley
Germany
0-4
900
9
FOREVER Z - ZANG (USA)
ch.g./For Pleasure/Hamlet
Kent Farrington
Tiffany Ann Avon
Germany
0-8
900
10
LABELLA STELLA - ISH (IRL)
b.m./Lux Z/
Andrew Bourns
Andrew Bourns
4
600
11
MARIPOSA - KWPN (USA)
gr.m./Contango/The Silver Baron
Joe Fargis
Sharon Simpson
Germany
4

600

12
GAMA CHAMACO - AAFE (ARG)
b.g./Carpe Diem Z/Atlantus Z
Laura Bowery Falco
Marie Douglas David
GERMANY
8
600
13
HIDDEN CREEK SERENITY* (USA)
gr.m./Saluut II/De la Chance
Blair Willmer
BAM Inc.
GERMANY
8
14
CALISSANDRO* (USA)
ch.g./Conejo/Caracas
Devin Ryan
Devin Ryan
GERMANY
16
15
CONTINO 46 - HOL (GER)
b.g./Contender/Caretino
Erin Haas
North Face Farm
Germany
26

 

2010 SHF Enterprises YCJ 5YO Eastern League Finals

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
QUARTERLETTO - HOL (GER)
dk.br.g./Quaterback/Quinar
Darragh Kenny
Darragh Kenny
USA
0-0
39.156
5,600
2
CASCORRADO - HOL (GER)
b.g./Cassini I/Corrado I
Christoph Schroeder
Haley Iverson
USA
0-0
42.114
4,000
3
STETSON S - HAN (GER)
b.s./Stolzenberg/Werther
Joshton Dolan
Joshton Dolan
USA
2
2,200
4
AVE' - WES (GER)
b.m./Amantus/Royal Angelo
Casey Hodges
Wendy Arndt Hodges
USA
4
1,600
5
CORDERO ZAFFIRO - HOL (USA)
ch.g./Cathalido/Galoubet A
Kirk Webby
Zaffiro Farm
USA
4
1,200
6
LYLA (USA)
b.m./Languster Prydsholm/
Peter Leone
Lionshare Farm
Germany
4
1,000
7
RIOS FIRELFY - OLD (CAN)
b.m./Rio Grande/Landgraf I
Brooke Kemper
Belle Grey Farm Inc
Germany
4
800
8
HALO - (USA)
b.g./Corroborator/
Devin Ryan
Myrna Treuting
Germany
4
600
9
SUPER G* - (USA)
b.g./Superman/Concorde
Amanda Flint
Kathleen Kamine
Germany
4
600
10
SKARA GLEN FOR FREEDOM - ZANG (USA)
b.g./For Pleasure/Baloubet du Rouet
Candic King
M/M Chuck Waters
Germany
8
400
11
FEE QUIRA - BWP (BEL)
b.m./Canturo/Sioux de Baugy
Colin Syquia
Eurasia Inc
Germany
8

400

12
AVIATOR CBF - KWPN (USA)
ch.g./Silverstone/Ohorn
Aaron Vale
Claybrook Farm
Germany
12
400
13
STING VAN DE WITHOEVE - HAN (GER)
bl.s./Stolzenberg/Escudo I
Lauren Tisbo
Tequestrian Farm LLC
Germany
12
400
14
FUTURE DIVA
ch.m/Futurist/Rio Grande
Juliana Starbuck
Starbuck Equestrian
GERMANY
12
400
15
CONSENT TO FLY - HOL (USA)
b.g./Contigo M/Contender
Linda Sheridan
Linda Sheridan
Germany
12
400

 

 

small logo
International Jumper & Dressage Futurity - Young Jumper Championships
PO Box 1445, Georgetown, KY 40324 - 502-535-6787 (v) - 502-535-4412 (fax)
yjcoffice@youngjumpers.com