2010 Young Jumper Championships 5-Year-Old Midwestern League Finals
Kentucky at Lamplight ~ Wayne, IL ~ Sept. 2010

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
SPIRIT OF ALENA - (USA)
ch.s./Paladijn/
Sergio Campos
Ann Koch + Oak Lane
0-0
36.512
2,500
2
ROCOCO* - OLD (USA)
ch.m./Roc USA/Slew the Slewor xx
Lisa Goldman
Lisa Goldman
Netherlands
0-4
37.387
2,000
3
AMMERETTO - KWPN (NED)
b.s./Numero Uno/Goodtimes
David Beisel
Equine Holdings LLC
Netherlands
4
1,100
4
LADONNA* - (USA)
b.m./Languster Prydsholm/
Amanda Flint
Kathleen Kamine
Netherlands
4
800
5
RODRIGO'S ATHENA - KWPN (USA)
ch.m./Rodrigoo VDL/Timeless Native xx
Thomas Cerra
Thomas Cerra
Netherlands
8
600
6
PEPE - (USA)
bl.g./Conejo/Fleming
Ana Ousouljoglou
Ana Ousouljoglou
Germany
20
500
7
CASCIENDO - HOL (GER)
gr.s./Cassiano/Lansing
Nicole Haring
Nicole Haring
Germany
22
400
8
ISSADORA - OLD (USA)
ch.m./Ironman/Furore
Bethany Parins
Northstar Equestrian LLC
Germany
65
300
9
LEONARD'S LYRIC - (USA)
gr.g./Dr Zhivago/Evermores Hank
Katherine Heywood
Katherine Heywood
Germany
85
300

2010 Young Jumper Championships 6YO Midwestern League Finals

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
SUPERBAD - (GER)
b.g./Ludwig von Bayern/Kolibri
Amanda Flint
Amanda Flint
USA
0-0
37.761
3,750
2
ZENITH DANCE - KWPN (NED)
gr.g./Sydney/Indoctro
Theo Genn
Paula Quinn
Netherlands
0-0
37.995
3,000
3
CORTENDER - HOL (GER)
b.g./Corland/Contender
Annabel Benito
Annabel Benito
Germany
0-0
41.560
1,650
4
NKH BARBOSA - MEK (GER)
b.g./Balou du Rouet/Dorn
Christian Heineking
NKH Ltd
Netherlands
0-4
36.114
1,200
5
LET'S ROC (USA)
b.g./Roc USA/Lester
Lisa Goldman
Lisa Goldman
Germany
4
900
6
HOLLY GO LIGHTLY - TB - (USA)
ch.m./Proud and True/Raja Baba
Rebecca Young
Rebecca Young
Germany
4
750
7
JULIO - AAFE (ARG)
b.g./Twister B/Groom V
Richard Rinehart
Richard Rinehart
Germany
9
600
8
IRON MIKE - OLD (CAN)
bl.g./El Bundy/Rio Grande
Sergio Campos
Sergio Campos
Germany
12
450
9
SCARPAZZA - OLD (GER)
b.g./Chicos Boy/Stalon
Cian McDermott
Glynwood Stables
14
450
10
OSIRIS* - KWPN (USA)
br.g./Osilvis/
Rebecca Young
Rebecca Young
Germany
17
375
11
EL DORADO B* - (USA)
ch.g./Simsalabim/Wellington
Sari Polakow
Stephanie St John
GERMANY
20

375

12
ROC STEADY* - (USA)
b.g./Roc USA/
Morgan Kennedy
John Baumgartner
GERMANY
20
375
13
ZORRO - KWPN (NED)
b.g./Hemmingway/Juventus
David Beisel
Lorrie Canady
GERMANY
24
375
14
KASSIUS - MEK (GER)
b.g./Continue/Ussuri xx
Michelle Noland
Michelle Noland
Germany
40
375

2010 Young Jumper Championships 7/8YO Midwestern League Finals

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
RENDEZVOUS 22* - OLD (USA)
b.m./Roc USA/Roving Minstrel xx
Nick Novak
Nancy Whitehead
USA
0-0
39.462
5,000
2
CIRCA - HOL (GER)
b.m./Cassini I/Ariadus
Sergio Campos
Kristianna Lindgren
Germany
0-4
36.606
4,000
3
MOROCCO - (USA)
ch.g./Roc USA/Acaroid xx
Lisa Goldman
Lisa Goldman
USA
8
2,200
4
CHOCO - KWPN (NED)
b.g./Cantos/Larome
Richard Rinehart
Niki Martin
USA
12
1,600
5
GREGORY - KWPN (NED)
b.g./Regilio/Lugano van la Roche
David Beisel
Ben Inagh Investment
USA
12
1,200
6
ASKABAN - OLD (GER)
bl.g./Armitage/Renville
Blythe Marano
Riverview Farm LLC
Germany
13
1,000
7
CHINEDINE PP Z - ZANG (BEL)
b.m./Chin Chin/Quidam de Revel
Amanda Flint
Gillian Dunleavy
Germany
20
800

 

 

small logo
International Jumper & Dressage Futurity - Young Jumper Championships
PO Box 1445, Georgetown, KY 40324 - 502-535-6787 (v) - 502-535-4412 (fax)
yjcoffice@youngjumpers.com