2010 Wild Turkey Farm YJC 7/8YO Western League Finals
Showpark All Seasons ~ Del Mar, CA ~ Aug. 30, 2010

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
VIPER - KWPN (NED)
b.g./2002/Atlantic/Nimmderdor
Jason McArdle
Fairbanks Valley
Germany
0-0
35.391
6,000
2
CUPIDO - BWP (BEL)
br.g./2002/Pavarotti vd Helle/Darco
Lise' Quintero
Lise' Quintero
Netherlands
0-0
38.474
4,400
3
CATRIN - HOL (GER)
.
John Perez
Daniel Rihan
Netherlands
0-0
39.162
2,600
4
QUIRO - HAN (GER)
b.g./Quidam's Rubin/
Jill Humphrey
Jill Humphrey
Netherlands
0-0
43.486
1,200
5
CEPETTO - HOL (GER)
gr.g./2002/Come On/Corrado I
John Perez
John Perez
Netherlands
0-4
1,000
6
CHELLANDO Z - ZANG (NED)
gr.g./2003/Chellano Z/Carthago Z
Tonya Henning
Ilan Ferder
Germany
3
800
7
VILLENEVE VDL - KWPN (NED)
b.g./2002/Indoctro/Quidam de Revel
Juan Jose Bancalari
Juan Jose Bancalari
Germany
4
600
8
PUERTAS PREMIERE - RHI (GER)
dk.b.m./2003/Pascavello/Charmant AA
Juan Carlos Alvarez
Juan Carlos Alvarez
Netherlands
4
600
9
WENDER - KWPN (NED)
b.g./2003/Hors la Loi II/Jonggors Ajonc
Lauren Hester
Hester Equestrian
Germany
4
400
10
IVAN - KWPN (NED)
gr.g./2003/Indoctro/Corland
Ken Dickey
Rocking D Ranch
Germany
4
400
11
ACOMULADA - ISR (USA)
b.g./2003/Acorado/Grannox
Guy Thomas
Adrian Quirarte
France
4

400

12
VALOIS - KWPN (NED)
bl.g./2002/Oklund/Gershwin
Jill Andrews
John Bramow
Germany
4
400
13
VARIO - KWPN (NED)
ch.s./2002/Darco/Burggraaf
David Vainer
David Vainer
Germany
6
14
OAK GROVE CRESCENDO - HOL (GER)
b.g./2003/Contendro/Landgraf I
Kasey Ament
Oak Grove Stud
Netherlands
6
15
XEL-HA - SLS (MEX)
gr.m./2003/Chapultapec La Silla/Peregrino La Silla xx
Michelle Parker
Tula Pinnela
Mexico
8

2010 Wild Turkey Farm YJC 6YO Western League Finals

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
ZUS OF ZO - KWPN (NED)
b.m./Tornado/Lagos
Rachel Fields
KEW Farms
Netherlands
0-0
43.256
4,500
2
CARPENDALE - DWB (DEN)
br.g./Carpenter/Lavallo
Chris Pratt
Kim Thomas
Netherlands
0-0
43.713
3,300
3
CHESSNER - HOL (GER)
gr.g./Colman/Cascavelle
John French
Benjamin Rosichan
Netherlands
0-4
1,950
4
ZEUS MERCEDES BENZ - KWPN (NED)
gr.g./Heartbreaker/Libero H
Eduardo Menezes
Eduardo Menezes
Germany
4
1,200
5
TORUK - KWPN (NED)
gr.g./Metall/Democraat
David Vainer
David Vainer
Germany
4
900
6
SIG FENG SHUI - KWPN (NED)
b.g./Cardento
Susan Hutchison
SIG International
Germany
4
750
7
ZAMIRO - KWPN (NED)
br.g./Lupicor/Ramiro
Susan Artes
Alix Fargo
Germany
4
 
600
8
EMINEM - BWP (BEL)
gr.g./Winningmood van de Arenberg/Farmer
Harley Brown
Taggert Enterprises
Germany
5
450
9
SIR JONES* - (USA)
br.g./Sir Caletto/Hennessey
Michelle Parker
Michelle Parker
Germany
6
450
10
QUIJANO - OLD (GER)
b.g./Quebec/Quattro
Mandy Porter
Morgan Caplaine
Netherlands
8
300
11
KARINA - SBS (BEL)
gr.m./Karioka del Follee/Udo van't Maailand
Max Dolger
Mill Creek Stables
Germany
8
300
12
WT LUCKY STRIKE* - HOL (USA)
br.g./Lavita/Omnicorp (NZ)
Mandy Porter
Wild Turkey Farm
Germany
8

300

13
ZERATON - KWPN (NED)
br.g./Sheraton/Nimmerdor
Susan Artes
Ilan Ferder
Germany
8
14
MILO FELLINE ECLIPSE - BWP (BEL)
b.g./Nonstop/Feinschnitt I vd Richter
Christian Croquenois
Christian Croquenois
Germany
8
15
U RASCAL - SBS (BEL)
dk.b.g./Couleur Rubin/Silveyville xx
Keri Potter
Keri Potter
Germany
8

2010 Wild Turkey Farm YCJ 5YO Western League Finals

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
CONNEXION - HOL (GER)
bl.g./Casall/Fasolt
Maja Lindemann
Signe Ostby
Germany
4-1
40.618
3,000
2
CAMILLA Z - ZANG (NED)
b.m./Cracky Z/Emilion
Lauren Hester
Hester Equestrian
USA
4-4
2,200
3
SIG SCRUBS - HAN (GER)
b.g./Stolzenberg
Susan Hutchison
SIG International
USA
8
1,500
4
CAPISTRANO CAT* (USA)
br.s./Canaletto S/Gibramino
Nathalie Cooper
Nathalie Cooper
USA
12
1,000
5
HF MAX-A-MILLION (USA)
ch.g./Conejo/Mac Arthur
Russell Morgan
Healy Farms
USA
14
700
6
REPLAY* (USA)
br.g./Playboy/Corradino
Maja Lindemann
Putney Farm
USA
14
600
7
ALMARION - KWPN (USA)
gr.g./Ferro/Batido
Lane Clark
Anita Nardine
Germany
15
500
8
SIG CHATO - HOL (GER)
gr.g./Cassini I/
Max Dolger
SIG International
Germany
25
500
9
COLORADO - HOL (GER)
ch.g./Colman/
Todd Gregory
Meredith Hursh
Germany
27
10
ADARCO - KWPN (NED)
bl.g./Oklund/Nonstop
Jill Andrews
Sheila Bramow
Germany
33
11
WT HOP SCOTCH* (USA)
b.m./Argensohn/All Fire
Mandy Porter
Wild Turkey Farm
Germany
38

 

12
SID VICIOUS (USA)
gr.g./Specialist/Picard
Kristen Wilkinson
Kristen Wilkinson
Germany
SCR
13
CONTACT EM - HOL (GER)
gr.s./Contact Me
Justin Resnik
AMA Marketing
Germany
SCR

 

 

small logo
International Jumper & Dressage Futurity - Young Jumper Championships
PO Box 1445, Georgetown, KY 40324 - 502-535-6787 (v) - 502-535-4412 (fax)
yjcoffice@youngjumpers.com