Laracon

Jeffery Welles and Amanda Gunthel's Laracon (Landor S x Raphael)
winning the $30,000 7/8YO Eastern League Finals. Shawn McMillen photo.

2011 Brown Harris Stevens 7/8YO Eastern League Finals
Hampton Classic ~ Bridgehampton, NY ~ September 4, 2011

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
LARACON - OSP (GER)
b.g./2004/Landor S x Raphael
Jeffrey Welles
Amanda Gunthel
Netherlands
0-0
39.574
9,000
2
ROYAL REFLECTION* - (USA)
b.m./2004/Royal Kaliber x unk.
Chris Kappler
Kathleen Kamine
Netherlands
0-0
41.527
6,600
3
SKARA GLEN IF - AAFE (ARG)
b.g./2004/Gama Calvet x Henry Jota Carapalida
Candice King
Skara Glen Stables
Netherlands
0-0
42.185
3,900
4
C'EST CI BON 4 - OLD (GER)
dk.b.m./2004/Couleur-Rubin x Landadel
Lauren Crooks
Glen Youell & Crooks Showjumping
Netherlands
0-4
2,400
5
LEVADE 35 - GSP (GER)
gr.m./2004/ Levisto x Kolibri
Jay Land
Taylor Land
Netherlands
0-4
1,800
6
QUINLAN - HOL (GER)
b.g./2004/Quidams Rubin x Acobat II
Schuyler Riley
Wolfstone Stables & Sales
Netherlands
0-4
1,500
7
LUXINA - KWPN (NED)
b.m./2004/Lux Z x Ahorn
Michael Hughes
Christina Fried
France
0-8
1,200
8
HOLLY GOLIGHTLY - BWP (BEL)
gr.m./2004/Utrillo vd Heffinck x Darco
Danielle Goldstein
Starwyn Farms LLC
Germany
1
900
9
CORTENDER - HOL (GER)
b.g./2004/Corland x Contender
Annabel Benito
Annabel Benito
Netherlands
1
900
10
TILGHMAN - KWPN (NED)
b.g./2004/Heartbreaker x Amantus
Sarah Segal
Horatio St. Ventures LLC
France
4
600
11
VDL WIZARD - KWPN (NED)
ch.g./2003/Gentleman x Ahorn
Callan Solem
Horseshoe Trail Farm LLC
France
4

600

12
DEEP SNOW - RHI (GER)
b.g./2003/Great Pleasure x Calvados
Max Amaya
Meridian Farm
Netherlands
8
600
13
HIGHRISE - HAN (GER)
b.g./2004/Stolzenberg x Wittingen
Victor Amaya
Gotham Enterprizes
Netherlands
14
PRINCE DU BONNEVILLE - SF (FRA)
ch.g./2003/Baloubet du Rouet x Valespoir Malabry
Victor Amaya
Gotham Enterprizes
Netherlands
15
MAGISTAR - HOL (GER)
b.g./2003/Quick Star x Concerto II
Jeffery Welles
Noel Love Gross
Netherlands

Pironella

Brock Clermont and Pironella, by Nonstop dominated the 6YO Division. Shawn McMillen photo.

2010 Split Rock Farm YJC 6YO Eastern League Finals

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
PIRONELLA
bl.m. Nonstop x
Brock Clermont
Clermont Equestrian LLP
0-0
37.424
9,000
2
COULEUR LADY - OLD (GER)
b.m. Couleur-Rubin x Landor S
Blair Willmer
Gladewinds & Betsy Green
Netherlands
0-4
6,600
3
FREESTYLE DE MUZE - BWP (BEL)
gr.g. Lord Z x Cento
Richie Moloney
Equinimity LLC
Netherlands
4
3,900
4
EMMA - BWP (BEL)
b.m. Thunder vd Zuuthoeve x Glorieux
McLain Ward
McLain Ward
Netherlands
4
2,400
5
SPLASH - KWPN (NED)
b.g. Empire x Nimmerdor
Michael Hughes
Drumnacross Farm
France
4
1,800
6
INDAY CATINA - HOL (GER)
ch.m. Cartani x Coriano
Federico Sztyrle
Napinday Horse Sales
Netherlands
4
1,500
7
MOONDOGGIE - (USA)
b.g. Lord Continuet x South Pacific
Angel Karolyi
Little Valley Farms
Germany
4
 
1,200
8
FRANCISCUS VD LENTAMEL - BWP (BEL)
b.g. Querlybet Hero x Toulon
Eric Hasbrouck
G&W Equine Partners
Netherlands
4
900
9
DAVID - HAN (GER)
b.g. Escudo I x Calypso II
Norman Dello Joio
Coker Farm
Netherlands
4
900
10
FEELING - HOL (GER)
dk.b.g. For Pleasure x Calato
Leslie Howard
Tammy Marek
Netherlands
4
600
11
MY PLEASURE - BWP (BEL)
ch.s. For Pleasure x Rubens du Ri d'Asse
Peter Leone
My Pleasure LLC
Netherlands
8

600

12
DON'T STOP O - SWB (SWE)
gr.g. Non Stop R x Mowgli
Mary Manfredi
Davenport Inc
GERMANY
12
600
13
FOCUS - BWP (BEL)
b.g. Toulon x Canadian River
Eric Hasbrouck
G&W Equine Partners
Netherlands
12
14
ALEXANDRIA - KWPN (USA)
b.m. Corland x Ahorn Z
Laurie Jakubauskas
Nod Hill Farm
Germany
16
15
RUBIX* - HOL (USA)
gr.s. Riverman x Cottage Boy
Geoffrey Case
Case + Horsehoe Bend Stable
Germany
E

Bilion

Jeffery Welles scored his second YJC victory of the week aboard Bilion (Emilion x Amethist)
owned by Trito Ventures and Sharon Gunther.
Eastern League Finals. Shawn McMillen photo.

2011 SHF Enterprises YCJ 5YO Eastern League Finals

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
BILION - KWPN (NED)
ch.g. Emilion x Amethist
Jeffery Welles
Triton Ventures & Sharon Gunther
USA
0-0
32.884
5,600
2
CHARLIES BALLERINA - MEK (GER)
b.m.
Marcus Gruenthal
Marcus Gruenthal
Netherlands
0-0
34.066
4,000
3
WAYFARER - (USA)
b.g. Languster Prydsholm x Lancer II
Peter Leone
Lionshare Farm
Germany
0-0
35.092
2,200
4
MAD MARDIGAN - WES (GER)
gr.g. Democraat x Popcorn
Casey Hodges
Wendy Arndt Hodges
Netherlands
0-4
1,600
5
BRETAGNE - KWPN (NED)
b.s. Cardento x Indorado
Shane Sweetnam
Spy Coast Farm
France
0-4
1,200
6
B ES ALKATRAZ - KWPN (USA)
b.g. Toetan x Indoctro
Adam Sklansky
Adam Sklansky
Germany
4
1,000
7
ROLE MODEL* - OLD (USA)
ch.m. Roc USA x Flying Pidgeon xx
Taylor Flury
Ali Boo Farm Inc
Germany
4
800
8
BALDEV - KWPN (NED)
dk.b.s. Namelus R x Dageraad
Shane Sweetnam
Spy Coast Farm
France
4
600
9
VISA - (USA)
ch.g. Velusinus R x Figaro
Erica Quinn
Centennial Farm
Germany
4
600
10
CATCH A CLOUD - SWB (SWE)
b.m. Cagliostro x Robin I Z
Willie Tynan
Sweetoak Farm
Germany
4
400
11
FUTURE FIDDLER - CSH (CAN)
gr.g. Futurist x Rio Grande
Amanda Starbuck
Starbuck Equestrian
Germany
4

400

12
PRESTIGE - GSP (USA)
b.m. Mynos x Cor de la Bryere
Candice King
Welwyn Farm Inc
Germany
8
400
13
CORELLI - ISH (IRL)
b.m. Harlequin du Carel x Wylfa
David Tromp
Banner Farm
Germany
8
400
14
KRAGBECHS ROADSTER - DWB (DEN)
b.g. Quidams Rubin x Come Back II
Louise Pejstrup
Torben Thrane Jensen
Germany
8
400
15
FOR SURE* - (USA)
b.s. For Pleasure x Landadel
Vanessa Karlewicz
JePaLu Corporation
Germany
21
400

 

 

small logo
International Jumper & Dressage Futurity - Young Jumper Championships
PO Box 1445, Georgetown, KY 40324 - 502-535-6787 (v) - 502-535-4412 (fax)
yjcoffice@youngjumpers.com