2011 Young Jumper Championships 5YO Midwestern League Finals
Kentucky National ~ Lexington, KY ~ September 24, 2011

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Breeder

Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
COMET - HAN (GER)
gr.g. Cornet Obolensky x Landgold
Richard Rinehart
Richard Rinehart
Inge + Helmut Kruse

Netherlands
0-0
36.241
2,500
2
SIERRA NEVADA - SF (USA)
gr.m. Quidam de Revel x Carthago
Angel Karolyi
M/M Bertram Firestone
M/M Bertram Firestone


Netherlands
0-0
36.272
2,000
3
QUALLE - RPSI (CAN)
ch.m. Quebec x Caretino
Daniel Damen
M/M Chuck Waters
EWSZ

Germany
0-0
37.837
1,100
4
TWIN CREEK FURSTIN - AWR (USA)
gr.m. Fuerst Star x Ramiro's Bube

Kate Bomgaars
Melissa Lesch
Melissa Lesch
Netherlands
4
800
5
BACHELOR - (USA)
ch.g. Rodrigoo VDL x Burggraaf
Lauren Tisbo
Tequestrian Farm LLC
Tequestrian Farm LLC

Netherlands
4
600
6
JET - TB (USA)
b.g. Cats at Home x Friendly Lover
Dennis Murphy Jr
Lila Sessums
Reade Baker Racing
Netherlands
4
500
7
BLUE BOY - (USA)
b.g. Mr Blue x Online (Oek)
Alexandria Jackson
Alexandria Jackson
Kate Bomgaars
Netherlands
5
400
8
COMTESSA - HAN (GER)
dk.b.m. Cranach x Graf Grannus
Daniel Bluman
Gustavo Cepeda
Gerd Luehr
Netherlands
8
300
9
SI COMO NO - SF (USA)
b.g. Voltaire x Olisco
Angel Karolyi
M/M Bertram Firestone
M/M Bertram Firestone
Netherlands
8
250
10
ROLLS ROYCE TR* - OLD (USA)
b.g Roc USA x Lauriston
Nick Novak
Nick Novak
Turtle Rock Partners
Netherlands
12
250
11
ROC CANYON* - OLD (USA)
b.g. Roc USA x unknown
Rebecca Young
Rebecca Young
Indian Creek Farm
Netherlands
20

250

 

2011 Young Jumper Championships 6YO Midwestern League Finals

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
HIDDEN CREEK VALIANT - (USA)
dk.b.m. Quick Star x Coriolan
Blair Willmer
Hampton Farms LLC
Hidden Creek Farm
Netherlands
0-0
36.757
3,750
2
KIDOGO - HOL (GER)
gr.g. Caretino x Calato
Richard Rinehart
Abby Maxwell
Josef Dieringer
Netherlands
0-0
37.435
3,000
3
MHS AUTOMATIC - ISH (IRL)
ch.g. Quidam Junior I x Diamond Serpent
Conor O'Regan
ORI Equestrian
Ita Brennan
Netherlands
0-0
38.909
1,650
4
FRILLER* - (USA)
b.m.Conejo HF x Caracas
Devin Ryan
Devin Ryan
Heartland Farm
Netherlands
0-4
35.643
1,200
5
OLEY - RPSI (USA)
b.g. Ocordo x Coriano
Christian Heineking
Christian Heineking
October Hill Farm
Netherlands
0-4
38.279
900
6
AMMERETTO - KWPN (NED)
b.s. Numero Uno x Goodtimes
Richard Rinehart
Equine Holdings LLC
A Veenhof AZN
Netherlands
0-8
35.905
750
7
NTEC SELENA - OLD (GER)
b.m. Stakkato Gold x Quattro B
Christian Heineking
Kai Handt
Ludger Emke
Netherlands
4
 
600
8
ADONIS W - KWPN (NED)
b.g. Guidam x Burggraaf
Tommy Feigel
Redfield Farm
Van Wegen
Netherlands
4
450
9
S&L DOWNTOWN - KWPN (NED)
b.g. Indoctro x Nimmerdor
Candice King
Caitlyn Shiels
Netherlands
4
450
10
ARIZONA - KWPN (NED)
ch.g. Tampa x Calvados
Andrew Barone
Mark McKone
JMJ Reukers
Netherlands
4
375
11
CINCO 505 - HOL (USA)
gr.g. Contefino x Lou Piguet
Ashlee Bond
Kandi Stewart
Kandi Stewart
Netherlands
8
375
12
A. - KWPN (NED)
ch.g. Tangelo vd Zuuthoeve x Calvados
Kate Bomgaars
Redfield Farm
J.G. Venderbosch
Netherlands
8
375
13
LASSANDRA - (USA)
gr.m. Lord Capitol x Franat
Andrew Barone
Anne Meyer
Bill Nunn
Netherlands
16
375
14
RISKY BUSINESS - AWS (USA)
b.s. Rapscallion x Riflery xx
Keri Felton
Keri Felton
Camille Hostetter
Germany
16
375
15
STING VD WITHOEVE - HAN
b.s. Stolzenberg x Escudo I
Lauren Tisbo
Tequestrian Farm LLC
Netherlands
19
375

 

2011 Young Jumper Championships 7/8YO Midwestern League Finals

Rank

Horse - Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam

Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
CALISSANDRO* - (USA)
ch.g. Conejo HF x Caracas
Devin Ryan
Devin Ryan
Heartland Farm
Germany
0
5,000
2
MONOPOLY -
b.g.
Paige Johnson
Salamander Farm
4
4,000
3
CHILL R Z - ZANG (BEL)
b.s. Chellano Z x A Lucky One
Charlie Jayne
Pony Lane Farm
Germany
4
2,200
4
AGRO STAR - OLD (GER)
b.s. Argentinus x Alme Star
Ashlee Bond
Klatte + LVF Partners
Netherlands
4
1,600
5
FANTA - BWP (BEL)
ch.g. Vigo d'Arsouilles x Rubens du Ri d'Asse
Jill Knowles
Jill Knowles
Peter van Damme de Smedt
Germany
4
1,200
6
BALOUGRIS SL Z - ZANG (GER)
bl.g. Balougran Z x Calmeo
Charlie Jayne
Pony Lane Farm
Tom Lemmens
Netherlands
8
1,000
7
EGRANDO VAN'T HEIKE - BWP (BEL)
ch.s. Grandeur x Saygon
Margie Engle
Hampton Farms LLC
Karel Boonen
Germany
8
800
8
IMPRIMIS - (USA)
b.g. Rodrigoo VDL x Creool
Donald Cheska
Windswept Farm
Windswept Farm
Germany
8
600
9
CARLOT - HOL (GER)
b.g. Casall x Corofino I
Mary Lisa Leffler
Rolling Acres
Daiela Liebig
Netherlands
8
600
10
CONDESA Z - ZANG (NED)
gr.m. Chellano Z x Carthago
Jill Knowles
Jill Knowles
Speetjens + Possen
Netherlands
8
400
11
STARNATO - HAN (GER)
b.g. Stakkato x Lacantus
Margie Engle
Gladewinds Farm
Klaus Dierks
Netherlands
9

400

12
RENDEZVOUS 22* - OLD (USA)
b.m. Roc USA x Roving Minstrel xx
Nick Novak
Nancy Whitehead
Nancy Whitehead
Germany
12
400
13
CIRCA - HOL (GER)
b.m. Cassini I x Ariadus
Aaron Vale
Kristianna Lindgren
Soenke Schwenk
Netherlands
12
400
14
CARUSO - MEK (GER)
b.g. Conteros x Dobrock
Richard Harris
Deborah Sutton
Netherlands
13
400
15
ZOWIE - KWPN (NED)
gr.m. Utrillo vd Heffinck x Concorde
Cynthia McGrath
Wynnwood Farm
Netherlands
24
400

 

 

small logo
International Jumper & Dressage Futurity - Young Jumper Championships
PO Box 1445, Georgetown, KY 40324 - 502-535-6787 (v) - 502-535-4412 (fax)
yjcoffice@youngjumpers.com